Pavle Glomazic
Futsal Coach

Pavle Glomazic Date of Birth:
10/11/1947

Place of Birth:
Niksic (Montenegro)

Citizenship:
Montenegro



Pavle Glomazic Details:

Name: Pavle
Surname: Glomazic
Nickname: Pajo
Date of birth: 10/11/1947
Place of birth: Niksic (Montenegro)
Height (cm) : 177
Weight (kg) : 92
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Green
Particular signs: no
Profession: Futsal and sports journalist
Married with: Danica
Children: 5
Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: Puma, Adidas
Sportsman: Dejan Savicevic
Futsal Player:
Nebojsa Kecojevic, Zeljko Nikolic, Igor Cetkovic ...
Futsal Coach:
Darko Mugosa, Sreten Miranovic, Miodrag Djokovic, Ilija Zekovic, Bosko Mladjenovic ...
Futsal President: Dejan Savicevic
Futsal League you would like to play:
Russian Premier League and Italian Futsal League

Match you remember (+):
Yugoslavia – England 1-0 (Florence (ITA), EC),
Crvena Zvezda – Real Madrid 4-2 (Belgrade (SRB), 1986 UCL)
KMF Bajo Pivljanin Plužine - CD Shop Mozart Danilovgrad 7-2 (MNE Futsal League)

Match you remember (-):
Yugoslavia – England 1-5 (Belgrade)

Goal you remember:
Yugoslavia – Greece 4-2, Radanovic's goal in Split (CRO)
KMF BAJO PIVLJANIN Plužine - HIDROTEHNIKA Beograd 3-1 (1974), I have scored from the center of the pitch in the final of an great futsal tournament.

Career:
Football
1962-1989 KMF BAJO PIVLJANIN Pluzine (Montenegro)
Futsal
1995-20?? KMF BAJO PIVLJANIN Pluzine (Montenegro)

Year Futsal Sallary: nothing
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Untill the end ...

Drink: Vine and Beer
Food: Grill food
Car, Your Car: Fiat, don’t have car
Clothing: Sportstyle
Color: Red
Actor: Jean Paul Belmondo
Actress: Sophia Loren, Claudia Cardinale
Film: "Odavde do vjecnosti", "Sjaj u travi"
Book: "Ana Karenjina" by Lav Tolstoy
Women you like: blonde
Music: Montenegrian etno, Beatles
Singer: Domenico Modugno, Frank Sinatra, Miso Kovac ...
Town for living: Niksic, Budva
Place for holidays: Zabljak
Football club you like: SUTJESKA Niksic, MILAN, MANCHESTER UNITED
Pet (animal) : Dog, cat...
Game you like: Card games, tombola
Politic: peace
3 wishes:
to find sponsor (becouse club don’t have him, and exist 12 years just with mine sponsorship),
to play PLAY-OFF of the Montenegrian Futsal League and to play one match in Italy

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
again Futsal

Particular Hobbies:
sports journalist (more than 20 years)

Pavle Glomazic
































Visualize all Polls