Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Total points Position
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  243 6
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 198 9
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 717 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 133 10
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 203 8
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 216 7
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 257 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 269 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 280 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 499 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Total points Position
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 409 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 233 6
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 177 7
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 372 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 152 9
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 253 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 161 8
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 603 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 561 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 94 10

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Total points Position
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 442 3
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 111 9
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 161 7
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 101 10
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 534 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 511 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 375 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 357 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 304 6
Tomas Neumann 119 8

Best National Team in the World

Name Total points Position
Argentina 525 3
Brazil 748 1
Czech Republic 47 10
Kazakhstan 98 7
Morocco 104 6
Portugal 398 4
Russia 280 5
Serbia 81 9
Spain 651 2
Venezuela 83 8

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Total points Position
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 549 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 213 8
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 242 6
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 294 5
Duje Maretic (CRO) 116 9
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 419 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 218 7
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 425 3
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 68 10
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 456 2

Best Club in the World

Name Total points Position
Barça (ESP) 778 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 74 9
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 609 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 102 8
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 334 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 403 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 108 7
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 202 6
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 359 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 46 10

Best Young Player in the World

Name Total points Position
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 422 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 253 6
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 405 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 163 9
Jani Korpela (FIN) 160 10
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 226 7
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 583 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 361 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 172 8
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 270 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Total points Position
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 342 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 357 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 143 8
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 304 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 479 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 111 10
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 137 9
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 658 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 235 7
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 249 6

Best Female Player in the World

Name Total points Position
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 184 9
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 698 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 223 7
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 256 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 233 6
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 205 8
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 92 10
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 478 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 382 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 264 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Total points Position
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 433 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 450 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 309 6
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 247 7
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 129 10
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 346 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 313 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 352 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 218 9
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 218 8

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Total points Position
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 120 10
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 389 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 413 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 220 8
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 449 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 432 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 272 7
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 275 6
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 280 5
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 165 9

Best Female Club in the World

Name Total points Position
Budstar FSF (UKR) 84 10
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 388 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 523 1
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 256 6
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 349 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 428 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 199 8
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 246 7
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 450 2
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 92 9