Adam Cohen

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Spain 3
Venezuela 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Duje Maretic (CRO) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Budstar FSF (UKR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4