Taku Kawai

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 2
Iran Under 20 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Spain 4
Portugal 3
Japan Under 20 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2