Ali Ahadi

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Iran Women 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3