Marijan Palić

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5