Marijan Palić

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5