Essa Sadoun

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1