Daniel Gerlach

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1