Ryan Sturrock

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran Women 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4