Ricardo Iniguez

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Portugal 3
Spain Women 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 1
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Portugal 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3