Ricardo Iniguez

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Portugal 3
Spain 4
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1