Latvia
LVA Futsal Championship 06-07
2006/2007







Latvian Futsal Championship 2006/2007

1st STAGE
Latvian Premier League (6 or 7 teams)
Latvian Second League
2nd Stage Play-Off:
4th classified Latvian Premier League - 2nd classified Latvian Second League (2 games)
6 Regional Futsal Tournaments
Latgale Region, Zemgale Region, Vidzeme Region, Kuzeme Region, Daugavpils Region and Nord-West Region

Qualified Temas for the 2nd Stage:
3 - First three (3) Teams from the Latvian Premiere Futsal League
1 - Latvian Second League Winner
1 - 2nd Stage Play-Off Winner
8 - 2 Finalists of the Regional Tournaments: Latgale Region, Zemgale Region, Vidzeme Region and Kuzeme Region
2 - Winners of the Regional Tournaments: Daugavpils Region and Nord-West Region

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd STAGE

SEMI-FINALS
5 groups of 3 Teams
Qualified Teams: 5 Groups winners and best runner-up

Kurzemes Region (Ventspils)

09/3/2007
Honda (Ventspils) - Ventspils TirdzniecÓbas Osta (Ventspils) 6-5
10/3/2007
Honda (Ventspils) - RABA 2-4
11/3/2007
RABA - Ventspils TirdzniecÓbas Osta (Ventspils) 13-0

Final standing
1. RABA --------------------------2--2--0--0--17---2--6
2. Honda -------------------------3--1--0--1---8---9--3
3. Ventspils TirdzniecÓbas Osta --3--0--0--2---5--19--0


Qualified Team: RABA

Latgales Region (Jekabpils)

09/03/2007
Kraslava - Jekabpils Sporta Centrs 0-5
10/03/2007
RTU - Kraslava 5-0
11/03/2007
Jekabpils Sporta Centrs - RTU 5-13

Final standing
1. RTU ---------------------------2--2--0--0--18---5--6
2. Jekabpils Sporta Centrs -------2--1--0--1--10--13--3
3. Kraslava ----------------------2--0--0--2---0--10--0


Qualified Team: RTU

Zemgales Region (Iecava)

09/03/2007
FK Jelgava - Tukums-2000 6-7
10/03/2007
Nikars - Tukums-2000 26-2
11/03/2007
FK Jelgava - Nikars 4-13

Final standing
1. Nikars ------------------------2--2--0--0--39---6--6
2. Tukums-2000 -------------------2--1--0--1---9--32--3
3. FK Jelgava --------------------2--0--0--2--10--20--0

Qualified Team: Nikars

Vidzemes Region

14/03/2007
Ropazhi - La Rocca 4-4
17/03/2007
Ropazhi - Valmiera†21-4
18/03/2007
Valmiera - La Rocca 1-9

Final standing
1. Ropazhi -----------------------2--1--1--0--25---8--4
2. La Rocca ----------------------2--1--1--0--13---5--4
3. Valmiera ----------------------2--0--0--0---5--30--0

Qualified Teas: Ropazhi and La Rocca (best runner-up)

Nord-West Region†(Daugavpils)

10/03/2007
Reinis (Daugavpils) - Kvarcs (Madona) 10-5
17/03/2007
Kvarcs (Madona) - Kimmel 0-9
18/03/2007
Reinis (Daugavpils) - Kimmel 2-8

Final standing
1. Kimmel ------------------------2--2--0--0--17---2--6
2. Reinis Daugavpils -------------2--1--0--1--12--13--3
3. Kvarcs Madona -----------------2--0--0--2---5--19--0

Qualified Team: Kimmel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd STAGE

6 best teams (RABA, Nikars, Kimmel, RTU, Ropazhi and La Rocca)†will play in April 2007, 1 Robin Round League for the medals

Latvian Futsal Championship 2006/2007 (see LVA Futsal Final Stage 06-07):
Kimmel





National Story: Latvia

































Visualize all Polls