Douglas Correia
Futsal Player

Douglas Correia Date of Birth:
12/02/1982

Place of Birth:
Sao Paulo (Brazil)

Citizenship:
Italy



Details:

Name: Douglas
Surname: Correia
Nickname: Dodo
Date of birth: 12/02/1982
Place of birth: Sao Paulo
Height (cm) : 180
Weight (kg) : 78
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Profession: Futsal player
Children: One
Shoes number: 41
Shoes trademark:Munich
Sportsman: Ronaldo
Futsal Player: Falcao
Futsal Coach: Velasco
Futsal League you would like to play: English league


Career:
Palmeiras, Sao Paulo, Mogi Mirim, Bellona, Lazio and Napoli

Year Futsal Sallary:
Drink: Beer and Coca Cola
Food: "Lasanha"
Car, Your Car: Alfa 147
Clothing: Sporty
Color: Black
Actor: Massimo Boldi
Actress: Monica Bellucci
Film: "Natale a New York"
Women you like: Manuela Arcuri
Music: International pop music and italian
Singer: Elisa and Robbie Willians
Town for living: Stockholm
Place for holidays: Brazil
Football club you like: Sao Paulo
Game you like: Playstation
3 wishes: To ripen as a man, to give a good education to my son, living in peace

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Being a F1 pilot
Particular Hobbies: Playstion, playing with my son and eating

Photo courtesy: www.allenarenelcalcioa5.it

 






























Visualize all Polls