25/07/2014
2nd European Universities Games - Rotterdam 2014

 2nd European Universities Games - Rotterdam 2014 ...
2nd European Universities
Games - Rotterdam 2014


23-29/7/2014
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Halls:
TopSport 1
TopSport 2
Erasmus University 1













MEN TOURNAMENT

Fixture

23/7/2014

TopSport 1
Eindhoven UT (NED) - Uni of Geneva (SUI) 13-2
Wroclaw Uni (POL) - Orebro Uni (SWE) 2-3 ps; 1-1
Dragomanov Uni (UKR) - Ondokus Mayis Uni (TUR) 6-2
Uni Paris Sorbonne (FRA) - LTU Sports Uni (LTU) 5-2
TopSport 2
VERN (CRO) - Norway UST (NOR) 18-0
Uni of Coimbra (POR) - Armenian State Uni (ARM) 3-1 ps; 3-3
Uni of Malaga (ESP) - College of Management (ISR) 7-0
Siberian Uni (RUS) - TU Ostrava (CZE) 3-1

24/7/2014

TopSport 1
Uni of Geneva (SUI)-Uni of Novi Sad (SRB) 2-10
Orebro Uni (SWE)-Istabul Uni (TUR) 5-10
Ondokus Mayis Uni (TUR) - Uni of Munster (GER) 5-9
LTU Sports Uni (LTU) - Brunel Uni (GBR) 3-1
TopSport 2
Norway UST (NOR) - Cyprus UT (CYP) 1-2 ps; 5-5
Armenian State Uni (RM) - Tampere TU (FIN) 1-8
College of Management (ISR) - Norway EBA (NOR) 2-1
TU Ostrava (CZE) - Uni of Basel (SUI) 5-1

25/7/2014

TopSport 1
Uni of Novi Sad (SRB)-Eindhoven UT (NED) 1-2 ps; 2-2
Istabul Uni (TUR)-Wroclaw Uni (POL) 5-3
Uni of Munster (GER)-Dragomanov Uni (UKR) 3-4 ps; 5-5
Brunel Uni (GBR) - Uni Paris Sorbonne (FRA) 0-8
TopSport 2
Cyprus UT (CYP) - VERN (CRO) 1-10
Tampere TU (FIN) - Uni of Coimbra (POR) 1-2
Norway EBA (NOR) - Uni of Malaga (ESP) 4-6
Uni of Basel (SUI) - Siberian Uni (RUS) 2-14

Group A - Standing
1. Eindhoven UT (NED) ----------2-1-1-0-15--4-5
2. Uni of Novi Sad (SRB) -------2-0-1-1-12--4-4
3. Uni of Geneva (SUI) ---------2-0-0-2--4-23-0


Group B - Standing
1. Istanbul Uni (TUR) ----------2-2-0-0-15--8-6
2. Orebro Uni (SWE) ------------2-0-1-1--6-11-2
3. Wroclaw Uni (POL) -----------2-0-1-1--4--6-1


Group C - Standing
1. Dragomanov Uni (UKR) --------2-1-1-0-11--7-5
2. Uni of Munster (GER) --------2-1-1-0-14-11-4
3. Ondokuz Mayis Uni (TUR) -----2-0-0-1--8-15-0


Group D - Standing
1. Uni Paris Sorbonne (FRA) ----2-2-0-0-13--2-6
2. LTU Sports Uni (LTU) --------2-1-0-1--5--6-3
3. Brunel Uni (GBR) ------------2-0-0-1--1-11-0


Group E - Standing
1. VERN (CRO) ------------------2-2-0-0-28--1-6
2. Cyprus UT (CYP) -------------2-0-1-1--6-15-2
3. Norway UST (NOR) ------------2-0-1-1--5-23-1


Group F - Standing
1. Uni of Coimbra (POR) --------2-1-1-0--5--4-5
2. Armenian State Uni (ARM) ----2-1-1-0-11--4-4
3. Tampere TU (FIN) ------------2-1-0-0--2-10-0


Group G - Standing
1. Uni of Malaga (ESP) ---------2-2-0-0-13--4-6
2. College of Management (ISR) -2-1-0-1--2--8-3
3. Norway EBA (NOR) ------------2-0-0-2--5--8-0


Group H - Standing
1. Siberian Uni (RUS) ----------2-2-0-0-17--3-6
2. TU Ostrava (CZE) ------------2-1-0-1--6--4-3
3. Uni of Basel (SUI) ----------2-0-0-2--3-19-0


* = Wins after penalties

Eight Finals

26/7/2014

TopSport 1
(25) 1A-2B
Eindhoven UT (NED) - Orebro University (SWE) 6-1
(26) 1B-2A
Istanbul University (TUR) - University of Novi Sad (SRB) 6-0
(27) 1C-2D
Dragomanov University (UKR) - LTU Sport University (LTU) 6-1
(28) 1D-2C
University of Paris (FRA) - University of Munster (GER) 5-2
(29) 3A-3B
University of Geneva (SUI) - Worclaw University (POL) 4-5
(30) 3C-3D
Ondokus Mayis University (TUR) - Brunel University (GBR) 4-5

TopSport 2
(31) 1E-2F
VERN (CRO) - Armenian State University (ARM) 6-1
(32) 1F-2E
University of Coimbra (POR) - Cyprus UT (CYP) 8-0
(33) 1G-2H
University of Malaga (ESP) - TU Ostrava (CZE) 3-2
(34) 1H-2G
Siberian University (RUS) - College of Management (ISR) 13-3
(35) 3E-3F
Norway UST (NOR) - Tampere TU (FIN) 3-2
(36) 3G-3H
Norway EBA (NOR) - University of Basel (SUI) 5-2

Quarter Finals

27/7/2014

TopSport 1
(37) W25-W27
Eindhoven UT (NED) - Dragomanov University (UKR) 5-2
(38) W26-W28
Istanbul University (TUR) - University of Paris (FRA) 2-2*
(39) L25-L27
Orebro University (SWE) - LTU Sport University (LTU) 3-4
(40) L26-L28
University of Novi Sad (SRB) - University of Munster (GER) 9-7
(41) W29-W30
Worclaw University (POL) - Brunel University (GBR) 6-3
(42) L29-L30
University Geneva (SUI) - Ondokus Mayis University (TUR) 6-11

TopSport 2
(43) W31-W33
VERN (CRO) - University of Malaga (ESP) *4-4
(44) W32-W34
University of Coimbra (POR) - Siberian University (RUS) 1-5
(45) L31-L33
Armenian State University (ARM) - TU Ostrava (CZE) 6-8
(46) L32-L34
Cyprus UT (CYP) - College of Management (ISR) 0-7
(47) W35-W36
Norway UST (NOR) - University of Basel (SUI) 6-2
(48) L35-L36
Tampere TU (FIN) - Norway EBA (NOR) 6-6*

Semi Finals

28/7/2014

TopSport 1
(49) W37-W38
Eindhoven UT (NED) - University of Paris (FRA) 1-2
(50) L37-L38
Dragomanov University (UKR) - Istanbul University (TUR) 2-5
(51) W39-W40
LTU Sport University (LTU) - University of Novi Sad (SRB) 2-4
(52) L39-L40
Orebro University (SWE) - University of Munster (GER) 2-4
(53) W41-W47, 17th/18th Place Match
Wroclaw University (POL) - Norway EBA (NOR) *3-3
(54) L41-L47, 19th/20th Place Match
Brunel University (GBR) - Tampere Technical University (FIN) 2-1

TopSport 2
(55) W43-W44
VERN (CRO) - Siberian University (RUS) 8-4
(56) L43-L44
University of Malaga (ESP) - University of Coimbra (POR) 5-2
(57) W45-W46
TU Ostrava (CZE) - College of Management (ISR) 5-4
(58) L45-L46
Armenian State University (ARM) - Cyprus UT (CYP) 13-6
(59) W42-W48, 21st/22nd Place Match
Ondokus Mayis University (TUR) - Norway EBA (NOR) 10-6
(60) L42-L48, 23rd/24th Place Match
University Geneva (SUI) - University of Basel (SUI) 8-4

Finals

29/7/2014

TopSport 1

7th/8th Place Match
(65) L50-L56
Dragomov University (UKR) - University of Coimbra (POR) 1-9

5th/6th Place Match
(66) W50-W56
Istanbul University (TUR) - University of Malaga (ESP) *5-5

3rd/4th Place Match
(67) L49-L55
Eindhoven UT (NED) - Siberian University (RUS) 8-4

1st/2nd Place Match
(68) W49-W55
University of Paris (FRA) - VERN (CRO) 4-3

TopSport 2

15th/16th Place Match
(61) L52-L58
Orebro University (SWE) - Cyprus UT (CYP) 8-7

13th/14th Place Match
(62) W52-W58
University of Munster (GER) - Armenian State Uni. (ARM) *10-10

11th/12th Place Match
(63) L51-L57
LTU Sport University (LTU) - College of Management (ISR) 5-0

9th/10th Place Match
(64) W51-W57
University of Novi Sad (SRB) - TU Ostrava (CZE) 9-5

2nd European Universities Games - Rotterdam 2014 - Men Tournament Winner:
University of Paris (FRA)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN TOURNAMENT

Fixture

23/7/2014

Erasmus University 1
Uni of Alicante (ESP) - Uni ESPC (RUS) 4-2
Uni of Dublin (IRL) - Ege Uni (TUR) 1-5
Kocaeli Uni (TUR) - Uni of Burgundy (FRA) 10-1
Uni of Basel (SUI) - Uni of Munster (GER) 2-3

24/7/2014

Erasmus University 1
Norway UST (NOR) - Uni of Alicante (ESP)
Uni of Rouen (FRA) - Uni of Dublin (IRL) 5-0
Uni of Coimbra (POR) - Kocaeli Uni (TUR) 2-5
Siberian Uni (RUS) - Uni of Basel (SUI) 4-0

25/7/2014

Erasmus University 1
Uni ESPC (RUS) - Norway UST (NOR) 10-1
Ege Uni (TUR) - Uni of Rouen (FRA) 1-3 ps; 2-2
Uni of Burgundy (FRA) - Uni of Coimbra (POR) 0-9
Uni of Munster (GER) - Siberian Uni (RUS) 0-2

Group A - Standing
1. Uni of Alicante (ESP) -------2-2-0-0-16--3-6
2. Uni ESPC (RUS) --------------2-1-0-1-12--5-3
3. Norway UST (NOR) ------------2-0-0-2--2-22-0


Group B - Standing
1. Uni of Rouen (FRA) ----------2-1-1-0--7--2-5
2. Ege Uni (TUR) ---------------2-1-1-0--7--3-4
3. Uni of Dublin (IRL) ---------2-0-0-2--1-10-0


Group C - Standing
1. Kocaeli Uni (TUR) -----------2-2-0-0-15--3-6
2. Uni of Coimbra (POR) --------2-1-0-1-11--5-3
3. Uni of Burgundy (FRA) -------2-0-0-2--1-19-0


Group D - Standing
1. Siberian Uni (RUS) ----------2-2-0-0--6--0-6
2. Uni of Munster (GER) --------2-1-0-1--3--4-3
3. Uni of Basel (SUI) ----------2-0-0-2--2--7-0


* = Wins after penalties

Quarter Finals

26/7/2014

Erasmus University 1
(13) 3A-2B
Norway UST (NOR) - Ege University (TUR) 1-1*
(14) 3B-2A
University of Dublin (IRL) - University of ESPC (RUS) 2-6
(15) 3C-2D
Univerity of Burgundy (FRA) - University of Munster (GER) 5-0
(16) 3D-2C
University of Basel (SUI) - University of Coimbra (POR) 2-8

27/7/2014

(17) 1A-W15
University of Alicante (ESP) - Univerity of Burgundy (FRA) 10-0
(18) 1B-W16
University of Rouen (FRA) - University of Coimbra (POR) 2-3
(19) 1C-W13
Kocaeli University (TUR) - Ege University (TUR) 2-3
(20) 1D-W14
Siberian University (RUS) - University of ESPC (RUS) 0-0*

Semi Finals

28/7/2014

Erasmus University 1
(26) L15-L16
University of Munster (GER) - University of Basel (SUI) 1-4
(25) L13-L14
Norway UST (NOR) - University of Dublin (IRL) 1-6
(24) L19-L20
Kocaeli University (TUR) - Siberian University (RUS) 1-7
(23) L17-L18
Univerity of Burgundy (FRA) - University of Rouen (FRA) 3-2
(22) W19-W20
Ege University (TUR) - University of ESPC (RUS) 1-1*
(21) W17-W18
University of Alicante (ESP) - University of Coimbra (POR) 4-1

Finals

29/7/2014

Erasmus University 1

11th/12th Place Match
L25-L26
Norwagian USC (NOR) - University of Munster (GER) 1-4

9th/10th Place Match
W25-W26
University of Dublin (IRL) - University of Basel (SUI) *4-4

7th/8th Place Match
L23-L24
University of Rouen (FRA) - Kocaeli University (TUR) 4-2

5th/6th Place Match
W23-W24
University of Burgundy (FRA) - Siberian University (RUS) 3-9

TopSport 1

3rd/4th Place Match
L21-L22
University of Coimbra (POR) - Ege University (TUR) 6-2

1st/2nd Place Match
W21-W22
University of Alicante (ESP) - University of ESPC (RUS) 4-2

2nd European Universities Games - Rotterdam 2014 - Women Tournament Winner:
University of Alicante (ESP)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AWARDS - MEN:

Fair Play award MEN
University of Tampere (FIN)

Top Goal Scorer MEN
10 Narek Makaryan Armenian State University (ARM), 11 goals

Most Valuable Goalkeeper MEN
16 Gil Claus - University Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne (FRA)

Most Valuable Player MEN
22 Vedran Matosevic VERN (CRO)

Medals MEN
1. University of Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne (FRA)
2. VERN (CRO)
3. Eindhoven University of Technology (NED)

AWARDS - WOMEN:

Fair Play award WOMEN
University of Dublin (IRL)

Top Goal Scorer WOMEN
8 Jessica Pedreiras University of Coimbra (POR), 7 goals

Most Valuable Goalkeeper WOMEN
1 Petit Marlene - University of Rouen (FRA)

Most Valuable Player WOMEN
17 Amelia Romero De La Flor - University of Alicante (ESP)

Medals WOMEN
1. University of Alicante (ESP)
2. State University Education Science Production Complex (RUS)
3. University of Coimbra (POR)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

European Universities Futsal Championships - Men History:
23-29/07/2014 Rotterdam (NED) - University of Paris (FRA)*
21-28/07/2013 Malaga (ESP) - University of Valladolid (ESP)
16-22/07/2012 Cordoba (ESP) - Siberian FU, Krasnoyarsk (RUS)*
17-24/07/2011 Tampere (FIN) - University of Valencia (ESP)
18-25/07/2010 Zagreb (CRO) - University of Zagreb (CRO)
18-26/07/2009 Podgorica (MNE) - University of Malaga (ESP)
14-19/07/2008 Wroclaw (POL) - University of Malaga (ESP)
23-29/07/2007 Izola (SVN) - Dniepropetrovsk SFA (UKR)
18-23/07/2006 Novi Sad (SRB) - University of Ljubljana (SVN)
17-24/07/2005 Latina (ITA) - University of Novi Sad (SCG)
19-24/09/2004 Paralimni (CYP) - University of Novi Sad (SCG)

European Universities Futsal Championships - Women History:
23-29/07/2014 Rotterdam (NED) - University of Alicante (ESP)*
21-28/07/2013 Malaga (ESP) - University of AS Rouen UC SSE (FRA)
16-22/07/2012 Cordoba (ESP) - Moscow State TU Mami (RUS)*
17-23/07/2011 Tampere (FIN) - SSHPE Konin (POL)
18-25/07/2010 Zagreb (CRO) - University of Coimbra (POR)

* European Universities Games - Futsal Tournament

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


www.agla.it



www.coachingfutsal.com



Posted by Mico Martic --> mico.martic@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://eugames2014.eu/

































Visualize all Polls