UEFA Futsal Cup

01/09/2006 - 28/04/2007

UEFA Futsal Cup 06-07

UEFA Futsal Cup 2006/2007

Official Draw

6/7/2006
h. 11:30
Nyon (Switzerland)

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Group A

13-16/9/2006
Perth (Scotland)
Hall: Bell's Sports Centre
Delegate: Pedro Galan Nieto (ESP)
Referees:
Stefan WEBER (GER)
Audrius KANCLERIS (LTU)
Peter ZIVCIC (SVK)
Karoly TÍRÍK (HUN)
Referees Observer: Evzen Amler (CZE)

Teams (host in bold):
Futsal Mad Max (FIN)
Adana Yerevan (ARM)
Roubaix Futsal (FRA)
Fair City Santos (SCO)

13/9/2006
18.00 Fair City Santos - Adana Yerevan 3-5
20.00 Futsal Mad Max - Roubaix Futsal 3-1
14/9/2006
18.00 Fair City Santos - Roubaix Futsal 8-12
20.00 Adana Yerevan - Futsal Mad Max 3-3
16/9/2006
15.00 Adana Yerevan - Roubaix Futsal 7-4
17.00 Fair City Santos - Futsal Mad Max 5-5

Preliminary Round - A Group - Standing
1. Adana Yerevan ---------------3-2-1-0-15-10-7
2. Futsal Mad Max --------------3-1-2-0-11--9-5
3. Roubaix Futsal --------------3-1-0-2-17-18-3
4. Fair City Santos ------------3-0-1-2-16-22-1


Qualified Club: Adana Yerevan

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

13-16/9/2006
Andorra La Vella (Andorra)
Hall: Poliesportiu M.I. Govern
Delegate: Daniel Prodan (ROU)
Referees:
Pascal FRITZ (FRA)
Gjiergi BITRI (ALB)
Radek VENC (CZE)
Fernando CARDOSO (POR)
Referees Observer: Patrick Willemarck (BEL)

Teams (host in bold)
Granvalira F.C. Encamp (AND)
Toligma Chisinau (MOL)
Doncaster College (ENG)
Uni Futsal Team Bulle (SUI)

13/9/2006
19.00 Toligma Chisinau - Uni Futsal Team Bulle 7-0
21.00 Granvalira F.C. Encamp - Doncaster College 7-2
14/9/2006
19.00 Doncaster College - Toligma Chisinau 2-10
21.00 Granvalira F.C. Encamp - Uni Futsal Team Bulle 6-2 (4-0)
16/9/2006
16.00 Uni Futsal Team Bulle - Doncaster College 5-4
21.00 Toligma Chisinau - Granvalira F.C. Encamp 3-2

Preliminary Round - B Group - Standing
1. Toligma Chisinau ------------3-3-0-0-20--4-9
2. Granvalira F.C. Encamp ------3-2-0-1-15--7-6
3. Uni Futsal Team Bulle -------3-1-0-2--7-15-3
4. Doncaster College -----------3-0-0-3--8-22-0


Qualified Club: Toligma Chisinau

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

10-13/9/2006
Sofia (Bulgaria)
Hall: Winter Palace Sport Hall (WPH)
Delegate: JoŃo Rocha (POR)
Referees:
Andreas DEMETRIOU (CYP)
Maksim KLENSHIN (RUS)
Alexandru BAJAN (ROU)
Toine VAN EEKELEN (NED)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (FIN)

Teams (host in bold)
FC Mladost Sofia (BUL)
KF Tirana (ALB)
Hibernians FC (MLT)
Sk÷vde AIK (SWE)

10/9/2006
17.00 Sk÷vde AIK - KF Tirana 8-5 (3-0)
19.00 Hibernians FC - FC Mladost Sofia 3-4 (0-1)
11/9/2006
17.00 KF Tirana - Hibernians FC 7-3 (3-2)
19.00 Sk÷vde AIK - FC Mladost Sofia 4-2 (0-1)
13/9/2006
17.00 FC Mladost Sofia - KF Tirana 9-10 (5-4)
19.00 Hibernians FC - Sk÷vde AIK 2-8 (2-3)

Preliminary Round - C Group - Standing
1. Sk÷vde AIK ------------------3-3-0-0-20--9-9
2. KF Tirana -------------------3-2-0-1-22-20-6
3. FC Mladost Sofia ------------3-1-0-2-15-17-3
4. Hibernians FC ---------------3-0-0-3--8-19-0


Qualified Club: Sk÷vde AIK

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

11-14/9/2006
Kaunas (Lithuania)
Hall: Sporthalle
Delegate: Arie Wolf (ISR)
Referees:
Azer MAMMADOV (AZE)
Zlatko ZOVKIC (BIH)
Tommi GRÍNMANN (FIN)
Ivan NOVAK (CRO)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (BEL)

Teams (host in bold)
FK Nafta Ma×eikiai (LTU)
Parnassos Nicosia (CYP)
Uni Futsal Club MŘnster (GER)
USC Eugendorf (AUT)

11/9/2006
18.00 Parnassos Nicosia - USC Eugendorf 5-1 (2-1)
20.00 FK Nafta Ma×eikiai - Uni Futsal Club MŘnster 8-1 (3-0)
12/9/2006
18.00 Uni Futsal Club MŘnster - Parnassos Nicosia 2-2 (0-2)
20.00 FK Nafta Ma×eikiai - USC Eugendorf 2-0 (0-0)
14/9/2006
18.00 USC Eugendorf - Uni Futsal Club MŘnster 2-2
20.00 Parnassos Nicosia - FK Nafta Ma×eikiai 2-2

Preliminary Round - D Group - Standing
1. FK Nafta Mazeikiai ----------3-2-1-0-12--3-7
2. Parnassos Nicosia -----------3-1-2-0--9--5-5
3. Uni Futsal Club MŘnster -----3-0-2-1--5-12-2
4. USC Eugendorf ---------------3-0-1-2--3--9-1


Qualified Club: FK Nafta Ma×eikiai

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN ROUND

Group 1

10-13/10/2006
Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Hall: Zetra Olympic Hall
Delegate: Otakar MESTEK (CZE)
Tournament Admnistrator: Tervel ZLATEV (BUL)
Referee Observer: Antonis PETROU (CYP)
Referees:
Sead NADAREVIC (SLO)
Roberto GRACIA MARIN (ESP)
Karel HENYCH (CZE)
Franšois PAENEN (BEL)

Teams (host in bold)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Arzignano Grifo C/5 (ITA)
Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava (SVK)
KMF Partizan Sarajevo (BIH)

10/10/2006
18.00 Kairat Almaty - Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava 3-0
20.00 Arzignano Grifo - KMF Partizan Sarajevo 5-0 (1-0)
11/10/2006
18.00 KMF Partizan Sarajevo - Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava 6-2 (0-2)
20.00 Arzignano Grifo - Kairat Almaty 2-2 (0-2)
13/10/2006
18.00 Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava - Arzignano Grifo 0-3 (0-3)
20.00 Kairat Almaty - KMF Partizan Sarajevo 4-3 (1-2)

Main Round - Group 1 - Standing
1. Arzignano Grifo -------------3-2-1-0-10--2-7
2. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-2-1-0--9--5-7
3. KMF Partizan Sarajevo -------3-1-0-2--9-11-3
4. Slov-Matic Fofo Bratislava --3-0-0-3--2-12-0


Qualified Clubs: Arzignano Grifo and Kairat Almaty

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

12-15/10/2006
Split (Croatia)
Hall: Gripe
Delegate: Stefan TIVOLD (SLO)
Tournament Admnistrator: n/a
Referee Observer: Pedro GALAN (ESP)
Referees:
Ercole VESCIO (ITA)
Attila NEMETHI (HUN)
Vladislav KHUPAVKO (RUS)
Ian MILLER (MLT)

Teams (host in bold)
Brodosplit In×enjering Split (CRO)
Athina '90 (GRE)
Araz Naxšivan (AZE)
Sk÷vde AIK

12/10/2006
18.00 Brodosplit In×enjering Split - Araz Naxšivan 3-5 (2-1)
20.00 Athina '90 - Sk÷vde AIK 2-5 (0-3)
13/10/2006
18.00 Athina '90 - Araz Naxšivan 1-5 (1-3)
20.00 Brodosplit In×enjering Split - Sk÷vde AIK 5-1 (5-1)
15/10/2006
18.00 Sk÷vde AIK - Araz Naxšivan 4-10
20.00 Brodosplit In×enjering Split - Athina '90 6-3 (2-2)

Main Round - Group 2 - Standing
1. Araz Naxšivan ---------------3-3-0-0-20--8-9
2. Brodosplit Inz. Split -------3-2-0-1-14--9-6
3. Sk÷vde AIK ------------------3-1-0-2-10-17-3
4. Athina '90 ------------------3-0-0-3--6-16-0


Qualified Clubs: Araz Naxšivan and Brodosplit In×enjering Split

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

9-12/10/2006
Chorzˇw (Poland)
Hall: n/a
Delegate: Sergejus SLYVA (LTU)
Tournament Administrator: Charles RONLEZ (BEL)
Referee Observer: Silvo BOROSAK (SLO)
Referees:
Oleg IVANOV (UKR)
Alexandr REMIN (BLR)
Victor VAN HELVOIRT (NED)
Pascal LEMAL (BEL)
Time-Keeper: Jaroslaw BRODA (POL)
Uefa Liaison Officer: Miroslaw RYSZKA (POL)

Teams (host in bold)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)
Clearex Chorzˇw (POL)
KMF Alfa Parf Skopje (MKD)
Adana Yerevan (ARM)

9/10/2006
18.00 Clearex Chorzˇw - KMF Alfa Parf Skopje 3-1 (1-0)
20.00 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Adana Yerevan 9-1 (4-1)
10/10/2006
18.00 Clearex Chorzˇw - Adana Yerevan 7-3 (1-1)
20.00 KMF Alfa Parf Skopje - Sporting Clube de Portugal 2-4 (0-2)
12/10/2006
18.00 Adana Yerevan - KMF Alfa Parf Skopje 3-7 (1-2)
20.00 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Clearex Chorzˇw 4-3 (2-1)

Main Round - Group 3 - Standing
1. Sporting Clube de Portugal --3-3-0-0-17--6-9
2. Clearex Chorzˇw -------------3-2-0-1-13--8-6
3. KMF Alfa Parf Skopje --------3-1-0-2-10-10-3
4. Adana Yerevan ---------------3-0-0-3--7-23-0


Qualified Clubs: Sporting Clube de Portugal and Clearex Chorzˇw

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

12-15/10/2006
JistebnÝk (Czech Republic)
Hall: n/a
Delegate: Sergiy LISENCHUK (UKR)
Tournament Admnistrator: n/a
Referee Observer: Andrea LASTRUCCI (ITA)
Referees:
Edi SUNJIC (CRO)
Josip BARTON (MKD)
JosÚ Pedro PARATY SILVA (POR)
Vladimir COLBIASUC (MDA)

Teams (host in bold)
Dorozhnik Minsk (BLR)
Iberia 2003 Tbilisi (GEO)
CC LKW JistebnÝk (CZE)
FK Nafta Ma×eikiai (LTU)

12/10/2006
16.00 CC LKW JistebnÝk - Iberia 2003 Tbilisi 3-2 (2-2)
18.00 Dorozhnik Minsk - FK Nafta Ma×eikiai 6-1 (3-0)

13/10/2006
16.00 CC LKW JistebnÝk - FK Nafta Ma×eikiai 3-1 (1-0)
18.00 Iberia 2003 Tbilisi - Dorozhnik Minsk 6-9 (2-3)

15/10/2006
13.45 FK Nafta Ma×eikiai - Iberia 2003 Tbilisi 1-2 (0-1)
15.45 Dorozhnik Minsk - CC LKW JistebnÝk 3-0 (2-0)

Main Round - Group 4 - Standing
1. Dorozhnik Minsk -------------3-3-0-0-18--7-9
2. CC LKW JistebnÝk ------------3-2-0-1--6--6-6
3. Iberia 2003 Tbilisi ---------3-1-0-2--10-13-3
4. FK Nafta Mazeikiai ----------3-0-0-3--3--11-0


Qualified Clubs: Dorozhnik Minsk and CC LKW JistebnÝk

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 5

10-13/10/2006
G÷d÷llő (Hungary)
Hall: n/a
Delegate: Arie WOLF (ISR)
Tournament Admnistrator: n/a
Referee Observer: Antonin HERZOG (CZE)
Referees:
Massimo CUMBO (ITA)
Borislav KOLEV (BUL)
Sreten VASIC (SER)
Jacek LIGIENZA (POL)

Teams (host in bold)
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
FC Raba Riga (LAT)
G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub (HUN)
Toligma Chisinau (MDA)

10/10/2006
17.00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Toligma Chisinau 6-1 (2-1)
19.00 G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub - FC Raba Riga 4-0 (2-0)

11/10/2006
17.00 FC Raba Riga - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 (0-2)
19.00 G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub - Toligma Chisinau 6-1 (3-1)

13/10/2006
17.00 Toligma Chisinau - FC Raba 2-6 (2-3)
19.00 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub 11-0 (5-0)

Main Round - Group 5 - Standing
1. FC Shakhtar Donetsk ---------3-3-0-0-20--1-9
2. G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub --------3-2-0-1-10-12-6
3. FC Raba Riga ----------------3-1-0-2--6--9-3
4. Toligma Chisinau ------------3-0-0-3--4-18-0


Qualified Clubs: FC Shakhtar Donetsk and G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6

12-15/10/2006
Deva (Romania)
Hall: n/a
Delegate: Alexandru BURLAC (MDA)
Tournament Admnistrator: Fabrizio DI FELICE (ITA)
Referee Observer: Patrick WILLEMARCK (BEL)
Referees:
Francisco Miguel PENA DIAZ (ESP)
Alexandr PEREMITIN (KAZ)
Talal DARAWSHE (ISR)
Aldis BERZINS (LVA)

Teams (host in bold)
KMF Marbo Beograd (SCG)
FC MarlŔne Kras Ster (NED)
GIP Beton MTO Zagorje (SLO)
CIP Deva (ROU)

12/10/2006
17.30 KMF Marbo Beograd - GIP Beton MTO Zagorje 4-1 (2-1)
20.00 CIP Deva - FC MarlŔne Kras Ster 2-3 (2-1)

13/10/2006
17.30 FC MarlŔne Kras Ster - KMF Marbo Beograd 2-5 (1-1)
20.00 CIP Deva - GIP Beton MTO Zagorje 6-3 (3-1)

15/10/2006
11.00 GIP Beton MTO Zagorje - FC MarlŔne Kras Ster 1-4 (0-2)
13.15 KMF Marbo Beograd - CIP Deva 2-3 (1-1)

Main Round - Group 6 - Standing
1. KMF Marbo Beograd -----------3-2-0-1-11--6-6
2. CIP Deva --------------------3-2-0-1-11--8-6
3. FC MarlŔne Kras Ster --------3-2-0-1--9--8-6
4. GIP Beton MTO Zagorje -------3-0-0-3--5-14-0


Qualified Clubs: KMF Marbo Beograd and Cip Deva

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ELITE ROUND

Elite Round - Official draw

3/11/2006
Nyon
h. 14.00

Host in bold

Group A

7-10/12/2006
Verona (Italy)
Hall: Palazzetto dello Sport di Verona
Delegate: Jyrki Filppu (FIN)
Referees:
REMIN Alexandr (Belarus)
TÍRÍK Kßroly (Hungary)
VAN EEKELEN Antonius (Netherlands)
GOMES F. PARATY SILVA JosÚ Pedro (Portugal)
Referees Observer: BOROSAK Silvio (Slovenia)

Teams
- Boomerang Interviu
- Arzignano Grifo
- Brodosplit In×enjering Split
- CC LKW JistebnÝk

7/12/2006
19.00 Boomerang Intervi¨ - CC LKV Jistebnýk 3-0 (1-0)
21.00 Arzignano Grifo - Brodosplit In×enjering Split 5-3 (3-3)

8/12/2006
19.00 Brodosplit In×enjering Split - Boomerang Intervi¨ 0-6 (0-3)
21.00 Arzignano Grifo - CC LKV Jistebnýk 3-2 (1-0)

10/12/2006
18.00 CC LKV Jistebnýk - Brodosplit In×enjering Split 1-5 (0-3)
20.00 Arzignano Grifo - Boomerang Intervi¨ 2-5 (1-2)

Elite Round - A Group - Standing
1. Boomerang Intervi¨ ----------3-3-0-0-14--2-9
2. Arzignano Grifo -------------3-2-0-1-10-10-6
3. Brodosplit In.g Split -------3-1-0-2--8-12-3
4. CC LKW JistebnÝk ------------3-0-0-3--3-11-0


Qualified Club: Boomerang Intervi¨

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

4-7/12/2006
Moscow (Russia)
Hall: Sports Hall Druzhba Moscow
Delegate: Arie Wolf (ISR)
Referees:
CUMBO Massimo (Italy)
KAMMERER Stephan (Germany)
VAN HELVOIRT Victor (Netherlands)
GUTIERREZ LUMBRERAS Fernando (Spain)
Referees Observer: GAUTIER Perry (Belgium)

Teams
- Dinamo Moscow
- Sporting CP
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Cip Deva

4/12/2006
16:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - CIP Deva 3-4 (1-2)
19:00 Dinamo Moscow - Sporting C.P. 5-0 (2-0)

5/12/2006
16:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - Sporting C.P. 5-2 (1-1)
19:00 Dinamo Moscow - CIP Deva 9-0 (3-0)

7/12/2006
16:30 CIP Deva - Sporting C.P. 3-3 (1-1)
19:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Moscow 4-4 (0-4)

Elite Round - B Group - Standing
1. Dinamo Moscow ---------------3-2-1-0-18--4-7
2. Cip Deva --------------------3-1-1-1--7-15-4
3. Shakhtar Donetsk ------------3-1-1-1-12-10-4
4. Sporting CP -----------------3-0-1-2--5-13-1


Qualified Club: Dinamo Moscow

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

5-8/12/2006
Chorzow (Poland)
Hall: Hala Moris Chorzˇw
Delegate: Boris Durlen (CRO)
Referees:
HENYCH Karel (Czech Republic)
BULUGGIU Giuseppe (Italy)
KHUPAVKO Vladislav (Russia)
BLAZQUEZ SIERRA Marcelino (Spain)
Referees Observer: BADURA Vladimir (Slovakia)

Teams
- Charleroi Action 21
- Marbo Beograd
- Araz Naxšivan
- Clearex Chorzow

5/12/2006
18:00 Clearex Chorzow ľ Araz Naxšivan 3-3 (0-1)
20:00 Charleroi Action 21 - Marbo Beograd 2-2 (0-1)

6/12/2006
18:00 Clearex Chorzow ľ Marbo Beograd 3-2 (3-1)
20:00 Araz Naxšivan - Charleroi Action 21 4-6 (2-2)

8/12/2006
18:00 Marbo Beograd - Araz Naxšivan 3-1 (2-1)
20:00 Charleroi Action 21 - Clearex Chorzow 3-3 (1-2)

Elite Round - C Group - Standing
1. Charleroi Action 21 ---------3-1-2-0-11--9-5
2. Clearex Chorzow -------------3-1-2-0--9--8-5
3. Marbo Beograd ---------------3-1-1-1--7--6-4
4. Araz Naxšivan ---------------3-0-1-2--8-12-1


Qualified Club: Charleroi Action 21

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

4-7/12/2006
G÷d÷llo (Hungary)
Hall: NÚpliget Hall Budapest
Delegate: Sergeiy Lisenchuk (UKR)
Referees:
PAENEN Franšois (Belgium)
BOURGOIS Romuald (France)
NOVAK Ivan (Croatia)
SECA PARRINHA Francisco Jose (Portugal)
Referees Observer: LASTRUCCI Andrea (Italy)

Teams
- ElPozo Murcia Turistica
- Dorozhnik Minsk
- G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub
- Kairat Almaty

4/12/2006
17:00 ElPozo Murcia Turistica ľ Dorozhnik Minsk 6-1 (3-0)
19:00 G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub - Kairat Almaty 0-2 (0-1)

5/12/2006
17:00 Kairat Almaty - ElPozo Murcia Turistica 1-3 (1-1)
19:00 G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub - Dorozhnik Minsk 2-4 (1-2)

7/12/2006
16:30 Dorozhnik Minsk - Kairat Almaty 2-4 (1-2)
18:30 ElPozo Murcia Turistica - G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub 5-4 (2-1)

Elite Round - D Group - Standing
1. ElPozo Murcia Turistica -----3-3-0-0-14--6-9
2. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-2-0-1--7--5-6
3. Dorozhnik Minsk -------------3-1-0-2--7-12-3
4. G÷d÷lloi Futsal Klub --------3-0-0-3--6-11-0


Qualified Club: ElPozo Murcia

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL FOUR TOURNAMENT

SEMI-FINALS

26/4/2007
(A) 18.30 MFK Dinamo Moscow - Action 21 Charleroi
(B) 21.00 El Pozo Murcia FS - Boomerang Intervi˙

FINALS

3rd/4th Place Match
28/4/2007
17.00 Loser semi-final A vs Loser semi-final B

1st/2nd Place Match
28/4/2007
19.00 Winner semi-final A vs Winner semi-final B 


UEFA Futsal Cup 06-07 Winner:





































Visualize all Polls