Belgium (Men Adult Tournaments)
IFC Ford Genk 1998
Edition 14
City: Genk (BEL)

Start Date:
21/05/1998
End Date:
23/05/1998


Title: International Futsal Championship
Date: 21-23.05.1998
Place: Genk Belgium
Hall:
Limburghal Genk
Jaarbeurslaan, 21
3600 Genk
Tel: 00 32 (0)89 32.99.32
Fax: 00 32 (0)89 32.99.33

Organizer:
IFC- Ford Genk
Giuseppe Motta
Tel: 00 32 (0)89 61.96.29 (B)
Tel & Fax: 00 32 (0)11 81.52.31 (Privat)
Mobile phone: 00 32 (0)475.89.50.35
E-mail: gmotta@ford.com

Details:

Group A
ZVK FORD GENK - FAMILIA LOESJE 5-0
ZVK FORD GENK - BOSNA KOMPRED TUZLA 3-1
FAMILIA LOESJE - BOSNA KOMPRED TUZLA 1-5
KRC GENK - BOSNA KOMPRED TUZLA 1-3
FAMILIA LOESJE - KRC GENK 1-1
ZVK FORD GENK - KRC GENK 2-1

Group B
WHEEL'S BOY'S - EF TERVUREN 4-0
DINA MOSCOW - RP SERAING 6-0
WHEEL'S BOY'S - RP SERAING 2-1
DINA MOSCOW - WHEEL'S BOY'S 8-1
EF TERVUREN - RP SERAING 3-2
DINA MOSCOW - EF TERVUREN 6-1

Group C
SCHOENENREUS - KOSMOS TUZLA 3-1
SCHOENENREUS - RSA OPGLABBEEK 4-2
SCHOENENREUS - BH FORD R. GENK 5-1
RSA OPGLABBEEK - KOSMOS TUZLA 0-5
BH FORD R. GENK - KOSMOS TUZLA 1-1
BH FORD R. GENK - RSA OPGLABBEEK 9-2

Group D
ZVK MM GEETSBETS - MAASLAND 0-0
MAASLAND - HUNGARY (Nat. Team) 1-3
ZVK ST. TRUIDEN - MAASLAND 5-1
ZVK ST. TRUIDEN - ZVK MM GEETSBETS 3-0
ZVK ST. TRUIDEN - HUNGARY (Nat. Team) 1-0
ZVK MM GEETSBETS - HUNGARY (Nat. Team) 1-4

Group E
JEWEL PALACE ANTWERPEN - KMF FONTANA (YU) 2-3
PS OOSTKAMP - KMF FONTANA (YU) 3-3
PS OOSTKAMP - JEWEL PALACE ANTWERPEN 1-2
ZVC HERENTALS - JEWEL PALACE ANTWERPEN 0-3
ZVC HERENTALS - PS OOSTKAMP 5-1
PS OOSTKAMP - KMF FONTANA (YU) 1-2

Group F
BUNGA MELATI - SEL. WEST VLAANDEREN 5-2
BUNGA MELATI - MFC TRIVIERES 7-0
BUNGA MELATI - AJAX-KENITRA 6-1
MFC TRIVIERES - AJAX-KENITRA 2-6
SEL. WEST VLAANDEREN - MFC TRIVIERES 1-2
SEL. WEST VLAANDEREN - AJAX-KENITRA 1-6

Group G
EUROSPORT BOCHOLT - MUNGOSI BEOGRAD (YU) 3-2
ASC LA LOUVIERE - MUNGOSI BEOGRAD (YU) 2-3
EUROSPORT BOCHOLT - ASC LA LOUVIERE 3-2
NAT. PLOEG DE POST - ASC LA LOUVIERE 1-4
EUROSPORT BOCHOLT - NAT. PLOEG DE POST 0-3
NAT. PLOEG DE POST - MUNGOSI BEOGRAD (YU) 1-2

Group H
EMF BRASSCHAAT - VIKTORIA ZIZKOV DFC (CZ) 2-6
EMF BRASSCHAAT - BAX-VOORHOUT 1-1
C.B/EMBOURG - BAX-VOORHOUT 0-4
C.B/EMBOURG - EMF BRASSCHAAT 4-2
BAX-VOORHOUT - VIKTORIA ZIZKOV DFC (CZ) 2-1
C.B/EMBOURG - VIKTORIA ZIZKOV DFC (CZ) 1-3

Group I
ST REKEM - ZVK KOTTAS 3-2
ZVK KOTTAS - FC KOSOVA 2-4
ST REKEM - FC KOSOVA 0-2
ZVK KOTTAS - FCS SUMBREVILLE 0-4
ST REKEM - FCS SUMBREVILLE 5-0
FCS SUMBREVILLE - FC KOSOVA 4-3

Group J
ZVC BILZEN - ZVC INTER DIEPENBEEK 2-1
ZVK DE STUNT - DI BUFFALA S. FRANCISCO (USA) 5-1
ZVC BILZEN - ZVK DE STUNT 1-2
ZVC INTER DIEPENBEEK - DI BUFFALA S. FRANCISCO (USA) 4-1
ZVC INTER DIEPENBEEK - ZVK DE STUNT 1-2
ZVC BILZEN - DI BUFFALA S. FRANCISCO (USA) 4-2

1/8 FINAL
ZVK FORD GENK - ZVK BILZEN 5-2
DINA MOSCOW (RU) - FC KOSOVA 11-0
SCHOENENREUS (NL) - HUNGARY (Nat. Team) 1-1 (2-1) after penalties
zvk ST. TRUIDEN - JEWEL PALACE ANTWERPEN 4-0
KMF FONTANA (YU) - BOSNA KOMPRED 4-3
BUNGA MELATI (NL) - VIKTORIA ZIZKOV DFC (CZ) 3-0
MUNGOSI BEOGRAD (YU) - DE STUNT 2-2 (1-2) after penalties
BAX VOORHOUT (NL) - ST REKEM 2-2 (0-1) after penalties

1/4 FINAL
ZVK FORD GENK - DINA MOSCOW (RU) 1-3
SCHOENENREUS (NL) - ZVK ST. TRUIDEN 3-1
KMF FONTANA (YU) - BUNGA MELATI (NL) 2-2 (0-2) after penalties
DE STUNT - ST REKEM 6-0

1/2 FINAL
DINA MOSCOW - SCHOENENREUS (NL) 1-0
BUNGA MELATI (NL) - DE STUNT 7-5

FINAL
DINA MOSCOW - BUNGA MELATI (NL) 5-0


BEST GOALKEEPER: Pasqual Vrijens (DE STUNT)
BEST SCORERS:12 goals - Kostantin Eremenko (DINA) and Edwin Grunholz (BUNGA MELATI)
BEST PLAYER: Edwin Grunholz (BUNGA MELATI)

Winner Team: DINA Moscow (RUS)
































Visualize all Polls