Tadej Levstek

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 4
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1