Vic Hermans

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Italy 5
Spain 4
Thailand 3
Argentina 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 3
France 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5