Fauzi Belhaj

Belhaj

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1