Steven Knight

Knight

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5