Fernando Fernandes

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Argentina 3
Iran 5
Poland 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1