Patrick Thomassen

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2