Robert Lupu

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1