Tekle Ghebrelul

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Japan Under 20 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1