Chawtru Ahingsaka

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Thailand Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Thailand Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Russia Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Russia Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1