Chawtru Ahingsaka

Ahingsaka

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1