Zoltan Balazs

Balazs

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5