Zoltan Balazs

Balazs

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5