Lars Ternström

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Spain Women 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Argentina 2
Iran Under 20 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2