Avi Kalif

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4
Serbia 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1