Takahiro Komori

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 4
Portugal 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1