Rodrigo Saldanha

Saldanha

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 3
Thailand 1
Iran 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 2
Brazil Under 18 4
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1