Petter Høvik

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 1
Spain 4
Spain Women 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2