Hanky Leatemia

Leatemia

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 2
Brazil Women 1
Italy 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2