Roman Sowinski

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
France 4
Poland 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1