Tomasz Aftanski

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Michal Kaluza (POL) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4