Umberto De Gregorio

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Poland 3
Thailand Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Xande Melo 3