Per Broberg

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Hungary 2
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Hungary 2
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Iran 2
France 4
Iran Under 20 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Iran 2
France 4
Iran Under 20 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1