Mehmet Fatih Kale

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Russia Women 1
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Russia Women 1
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5