Diego D'Alessandro

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 3
Iran 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3