Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa "Kaká"

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5