Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa "Kaká"

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 4
Russia 3
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 5
Spain 1
Spain Women 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5