Jean-Pierre Sabani

Sabani

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1