Max Tjaden

Tjaden

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Japan 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Japan 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1