Filipe Beja

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1