Dmitriy Rybyakov

Rybyakov

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 1
Serbia 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 3
Portugal 2
Iran Women 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3