Dmitriy Rybyakov

Rybyakov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran Women 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 3
Serbia 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 1