Karlo Andonov

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 5
Russia Women 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1
France 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5