Karlo Andonov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1
France 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 5
Russia Women 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3