Karlo Andonov

Andonov

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
France 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 5
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 5
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3